Apartment 5 12, Marconi Drive, TA9 3FF
Apartment 5 12 Marconi Drive is a 61 m² flat in Highbridge. It sold for £100,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £100,000 1.8% 0.2% Mar 2011 £91,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Apartment 5 12, Marconi Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,639 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,102 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £100,000 £1,639 £128,220 £2,102 Mar 2011 £91,495 £1,500 £101,197 £1,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highbridge are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,470 per square metre (£216 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Apartment 5 12 Marconi Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Apartment 5 12 Marconi Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: