Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2016 £146,500 1.3% -0.9%
Jun 2006 £129,195 na na
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,627 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,224 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2016 £146,500 £1,628 £200,199 £2,224
Jun 2006 £129,195 £1,436 £193,361 £2,148

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,020 per square metre (£205 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Monkton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Monkton Way.

Photos for 3 Monkton Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: