96, Parsonage Road, SK4 4JL
96 Parsonage Road is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £365,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Parsonage Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,348 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,762 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £365,000 £3,349 £519,055 £4,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Parsonage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 DC/063799
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 96 Parsonage Road Heaton Norri
- Description:
- Proposed single-storey pitched roof rear extension(i) The projection of the proposed extension beyond the rear wall of the original house is 3.3mii) The maximum height of the proposed extension is 4.0m(iii) The height of the eaves of the proposed extension is 3.0m
- Summary:
- 16 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood).