32, Dean Meadow, WA12 9PX
32 Dean Meadow is a 68 m² detached home in Newton-Le-Willows. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £150,000 4.2% 2.8% Apr 2012 £125,000 -1.0% -3.5% May 2004 £135,000 18.5% 16.6% Jul 2000 £71,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,205 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,201 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £150,000 £2,206 £217,693 £3,201 Apr 2012 £125,000 £1,838 £202,421 £2,977 May 2004 £135,000 £1,985 £280,322 £4,122 Jul 2000 £71,000 £1,044 £250,255 £3,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newton-Le-Willows are now selling for between £1,730 and £3,160 per square metre (£160 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Dean Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Dean Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: