Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2016 £140,000 1.2% -1.0%
Jun 2004 £121,000 na na
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,971 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,915 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2016 £140,000 £1,972 £206,991 £2,915
Jun 2004 £121,000 £1,704 £234,559 £3,304

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,991. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,160 per square metre (£238 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 St Ives Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 St Ives Way.

Photos for 58 St Ives Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.