130, Highcliffe, TD15 2JJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £93,000 Nov 2016 2.4% 1.1% £138,989 £90,000 Jun 2015 na na £133,768 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,256 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Tweedmouth are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,890 per square metre (£157 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tweedmouth TD15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £126,000 and £214,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Tweedmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Highcliffe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 130 Highcliffe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.