35, Finch Way, NR13 5NB
35 Finch Way is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Brundall. It sold for £183,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £183,000 2.9% 0.7% Apr 2006 £137,000 15.0% 13.1% Apr 2000 £59,500 18.9% 17.0% Feb 1999 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Finch Way.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,152 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,864 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £183,000 £2,153 £243,474 £2,864 Apr 2006 £137,000 £1,612 £214,104 £2,519 Apr 2000 £59,500 £700 £225,725 £2,656 Feb 1999 £48,500 £571 £225,958 £2,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brundall are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,680 per square metre (£278 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Finch Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Finch Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.