18, Broad Bridge Close, S26 6SN
18 Broad Bridge Close is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Kiveton Park. It sold for £113,500 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £113,500 1.2% -0.9% Sep 2006 £100,000 17.7% 15.6% Aug 2001 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,823 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £113,500 £1,892 £169,368 £2,823 Sep 2006 £100,000 £1,667 £164,238 £2,737 Aug 2001 £44,000 £733 £167,936 £2,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,800 per square metre (£167 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Broad Bridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Broad Bridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: