35, Swallow Crescent, S62 5HX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £131,000 Dec 2016 0.3% -1.9% £186,317 £126,825 Dec 2005 na na £199,523 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,247 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,900 per square metre (£126 and £176 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rawmarsh S62-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £143,000 and £200,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Rawmarsh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Swallow Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2015) of 35 Swallow Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.