137, Campden Crescent, RM8 2SD
137 Campden Crescent is a 88 m² terraced home in Becontree. It sold for £330,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 137, Campden Crescent.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,803 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £330,000 £3,750 £422,626 £4,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Campden Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Campden Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19/00925/PRIOR6
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 137 Campden Crescent, Dagenham, Barking And Dagenham,
- Description:
- Application for prior approval of proposed single storey rear extension (depth: 6.0 metres; height to eaves: 3.0 metres and maximum height: 4.0 metres).
- Summary:
- 05 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.