41, Withington Drive, M29 7NW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£160,500 on Jan 2016 (est. today's value: £274,847)
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,084 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Astley are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,520 per square metre (£244 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Astley M29-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £271,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Astley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- GM555332
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 41 Withington Drive, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03037726)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Aug 1996
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Withington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Withington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.