39, Partridge Flatt Road, DN4 6SB
39 Partridge Flatt Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £160,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Partridge Flatt Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,702 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,448 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £160,000 £1,702 £230,075 £2,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,820 per square metre (£176 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Partridge Flatt Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Partridge Flatt Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.