Alver Bank, Main Road, TF9 4AT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £295,000 Feb 2016 1.1% -0.9% £411,248 £272,000 May 2008 na na £440,928 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,020 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Loggerheads are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,310 per square metre (£244 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loggerheads TF9-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £384,000 and £483,000 (146 m² × typical £/sqm in Loggerheads). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Alver Bank Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2014. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of Alver Bank Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.