116, Wheel Lane, S35 8RY
116 Wheel Lane is a 115 m² detached home in Grenoside. It sold for £305,500 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£305,500 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Wheel Lane.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,656 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,788 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £305,500 £2,657 £435,609 £3,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grenoside are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,360 per square metre (£248 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Wheel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Wheel Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.