Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Dec 2016 Freehold 39.1% 37.1% £383,632
£155,000 Jun 2015 Leasehold -1.9% -4.0% £240,828
£175,000 Apr 2009 Freehold na na £312,930
Floor plan
Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,472 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,090 per square metre (£217 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rotherham S60-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £168,000 and £222,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Rotherham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
443 square metres (4,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Spinneyfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Spinneyfield.

Photos for 57 Spinneyfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E