Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 Nov 2016 Leasehold 2.2% 0.1% £140,841
£94,000 Dec 2001 Freehold na na £321,803
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,969 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Northfleet are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,870 per square metre (£350 and £452 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northfleet DA11-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3a, Perry Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
27 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: