27, Drum Tower View, CF83 2XY
27 Drum Tower View is a 72 m² terraced home in Caerphilly. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Drum Tower View.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,735 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £170,000 £2,361 £268,936 £3,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,430 per square metre (£226 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Drum Tower View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Drum Tower View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2008 08/0402/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Drum Tower View Castle Maen Caerphilly
- Description:
- Erect conservatory
- Summary:
- 05 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: