50, Queensway, LL12 9PD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Aug 2016 (est. today's value: £224,490)
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,285 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Caergwrle are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,000 per square metre (£189 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caergwrle LL12-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £143,000 and £210,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Caergwrle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 669 square metres (7,201 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Queensway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Queensway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.