23, Upland Drive, CF46 6FB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£212,995 on Jun 2016 (est. today's value: £308,383)
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,954 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Nelson are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,610 per square metre (£131 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nelson CF46-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £155,000 and £284,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Nelson). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Upland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2019) of 23 Upland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.