49, Main Street, WA7 2AN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Aug 2016 7.0% 5.0% £285,624 £60,000 Dec 1998 na na £226,624 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,724 per sqm (£160 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Palacefields are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,850 per square metre (£148 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Palacefields WA7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £186,000 and £331,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Palacefields). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: