Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2016 £110,000 2.4% 0.4%
Aug 2009 £92,500 na na
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,392 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,239 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £110,000 £1,392 £176,920 £2,239
Aug 2009 £92,500 £1,171 £171,610 £2,172

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunnyside are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,040 per square metre (£203 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Elder Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Elder Drive.

Photos for 22 Elder Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: