14, Braunespath Estate, DH7 7JF
14 Braunespath Estate is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Ushaw Moor. It sold for £66,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£66,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Braunespath Estate.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £564 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £776 per square metre (£72 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £66,000 £564 £90,777 £776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ushaw Moor are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,040 per square metre (£98 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Braunespath Estate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Braunespath Estate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 31 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949