Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Jul 2016 (est. today's value: £348,356)
Floor plan
Floorplan Elmcroft
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,836 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Fontmell Magna are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,590 per square metre (£329 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fontmell Magna SP7-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £522,000 and £675,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Fontmell Magna). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Elmcroft Dover Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of Elmcroft Dover Street.

Photos for Elmcroft Dover Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments: