Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£247,000 Jan 2016 6.8% 5.4% £341,924
£187,000 Oct 2011 2.8% -0.2% £361,542
£175,000 Jun 2009 3.3% 1.0% £362,012
£137,995 Feb 2002 16.9% 14.7% £391,820
£117,000 Jan 2001 na na £343,489
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,632 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Biggleswade are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,660 per square metre (£340 and £432 per square foot) . See the analysis of Biggleswade SG18-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Windmill View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
BD218408
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
7 Windmill View, Biggleswade
Owner
REDBRIDGE UK PROPERTY LTD (Company reference number: 13338406)
Proprietor address: 20-22, Venture West, Greenham Business Park, Greenham, Thatcham RG19 6HX, 7 Windmill View, Biggleswade SG18 8WP
Price paid on title: £247,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Nov 2021
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Windmill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Windmill View.

Photos for 7 Windmill View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: