107, Holcombe Close, BA2 6UR
107 Holcombe Close is a 83 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £380,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £380,000 4.3% 2.0% Aug 2005 £237,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Holcombe Close.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,578 per square metre (£425 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,016 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £380,000 £4,578 £499,350 £6,016 Aug 2005 £237,500 £2,861 £496,079 £5,977 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £576,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Holcombe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Holcombe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.