152, Park Road, KT2 5LP
152 Park Road is a 117 m² terraced home in Kingston. It sold for £725,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£725,000 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 152, Park Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,196 per square metre (£576 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,116 per square metre (£661 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £725,000 £6,197 £832,621 £7,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £832,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,970 and £9,220 per square metre (£647 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £815,000 and £1,079,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2016) for 152 Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.