13, Maxse Road, BS4 2JG
13 Maxse Road is a 131 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £345,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £345,000 4.0% 1.8% Aug 2007 £247,000 24.5% 21.2% Jan 2006 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,633 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,061 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £345,000 £2,634 £531,955 £4,061 Aug 2007 £247,000 £1,885 £497,984 £3,801 Jan 2006 £175,000 £1,336 £436,366 £3,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Maxse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Maxse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.