29, Highland Terrace, EX15 3EN
29 Highland Terrace is a 80 m² terraced home in Uffculme. It sold for £145,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £145,000 0.7% -0.2% Dec 2012 £142,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Highland Terrace.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,812 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,580 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £145,000 £1,812 £206,376 £2,580 Dec 2012 £142,000 £1,775 £220,724 £2,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uffculme are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,020 per square metre (£271 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Highland Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Highland Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2006 06/00710/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Highland Terrace Uffculme Cullompton Devon
- Description:
- Erection of Conservatory
- Summary:
- 09 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area