Property data
Sale history
£97,000 on Nov 1999 (est. today's value: £360,963)
Internal area
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£563 per sqm (£52 per sqft) in Nov 1999. For context, homes in Shap are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,030 per square metre (£184 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shap CA10-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Jackson Croft using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
511 square metres (5,500 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.