7, Mead Row, SE1 7JG
7 Mead Row is a 80 m² flat in Lambeth North. It sold for £680,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£680,000 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Mead Row.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,500 per square metre (£790 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,991 per square metre (£742 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £680,000 £8,500 £639,294 £7,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £639,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lambeth North are now selling for between £8,460 and £10,850 per square metre (£785 and £1,007 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £677,000 and £868,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Mead Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Mead Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.