13, Abertridwr, SY10 0LR
13 Abertridwr is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant. It sold for £136,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
£136,000 on Jan 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Abertridwr.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,837 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,646 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £136,000 £1,838 £195,789 £2,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,450 per square metre (£186 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 936 square metres (10,075 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Abertridwr. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Abertridwr.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 19/0333/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Abertridwr Llanwddyn Oswestry
- Description:
- Erection of an extension
- Summary:
- 28 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.