Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 Aug 2016 4.2% 1.9% £323,861
£144,000 Mar 2005 17.1% 15.3% £265,164
£48,500 Apr 1998 na na £264,487
Floor plan
Floorplan 139
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,674 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,580 per square metre (£317 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exmouth EX8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £294,000 and £394,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Exmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 139 Langstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 139 Langstone Drive.

Photos for 139 Langstone Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.