3, Holyoake Terrace, TN13 1PA
3 Holyoake Terrace is a 91 m² terraced home in Sevenoaks. It sold for £465,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £465,000 7.2% 6.0% Oct 2012 £355,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Holyoake Terrace.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,109 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,509 per square metre (£605 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £465,000 £5,110 £592,338 £6,509 Oct 2012 £355,000 £3,901 £590,991 £6,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £592,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sevenoaks are now selling for between £5,370 and £6,970 per square metre (£498 and £647 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £634,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Holyoake Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Holyoake Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.