121, Church Lane, CW2 8ER
121 Church Lane is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £250,000 2.5% 0.3% Sep 2003 £184,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,475 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £250,000 £2,475 £378,786 £3,750 Sep 2003 £184,950 £1,831 £413,030 £4,089 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,950 per square metre (£194 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2006 P06/1443
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 121 Church Lane, Crewe, Cheshire,,
- Description:
- Single Storey Side extension including Integral Garage and Rear Extension
- Summary:
- 29 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.