36, Hill Terrace, DL12 0SL
36 Hill Terrace is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Middleton In Teesdale. It sold for £150,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Hill Terrace.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,282 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,661 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £150,000 £1,282 £194,395 £1,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton In Teesdale are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,930 per square metre (£152 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 450 square metres (4,844 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Hill Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Hill Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 DM/17/00157/FPA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36 Hill Terrace Middleton-in-Teesdale Barnard Castle
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 21 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: