164, Park Road, KT2 5LP
164 Park Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Kingston. It sold for £730,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£730,000 on Dec 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 164, Park Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,295 per square metre (£771 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,527 per square metre (£885 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £730,000 £8,295 £838,363 £9,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £838,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,970 and £9,220 per square metre (£647 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £613,000 and £811,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 164 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 164 Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/12465/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 164 Park Road Kingston Upon Thames
- Description:
- Erection of single storey front, side and rear extensions
- Summary:
- 10 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949