19, Alexandra Terrace, OL4 2QE
19 Alexandra Terrace is a 66 m² terraced home in Oldham. It sold for £85,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Alexandra Terrace.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,287 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,349 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £85,000 £1,288 £155,024 £2,349 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.