14, Partridge Square, E6 5LH
14 Partridge Square is a 60 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £338,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £338,000 6.5% 4.2% Sep 2005 £168,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Partridge Square.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,633 per square metre (£523 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,805 per square metre (£632 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £338,000 £5,633 £408,295 £6,805 Sep 2005 £168,500 £2,808 £371,223 £6,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Partridge Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Partridge Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.