60, Mill Gate, DN5 0DF
60 Mill Gate is a 59 m² terraced home in Bentley. It sold for £65,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £65,000 5.3% 3.1% Jun 2002 £30,950 2.8% 1.0% Feb 1996 £26,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,101 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,480 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £65,000 £1,102 £87,332 £1,480 Jun 2002 £30,950 £525 £115,628 £1,960 Feb 1996 £26,000 £441 £131,614 £2,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bentley are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,860 per square metre (£101 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £110,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Mill Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Mill Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: