3, Duxmere Drive, HR9 5UN
3 Duxmere Drive is a 51 m² detached home in Ross-On-Wye. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Duxmere Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,804 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £170,000 £3,333 £245,008 £4,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,740 per square metre (£249 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Duxmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Duxmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.