21, Ross Gardens, CT2 9BZ
21 Ross Gardens is a 89 m² detached home in Blean. It sold for £330,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £330,000 6.2% 4.1% Nov 1999 £119,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Ross Gardens.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,707 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,577 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £330,000 £3,708 £407,376 £4,577 Nov 1999 £119,950 £1,348 £514,433 £5,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Ross Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Ross Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: