Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2016 £200,000 -1.2% -3.2%
Feb 2008 £219,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Voisey Close.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,587 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,182 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2016 £200,000 £1,587 £274,977 £2,182
Feb 2008 £219,950 £1,746 £309,184 £2,454

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chudleigh are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,860 per square metre (£288 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Voisey Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 10 Voisey Close.

Photos for 10 Voisey Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.