14, Glenthorne Close, S40 3AR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Jan 2016 (est. today's value: £312,559)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,415 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Chesterfield are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,620 per square metre (£239 and £336 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chesterfield S40-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £230,000 and £322,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Chesterfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Glenthorne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2015) of 14 Glenthorne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 CHE/16/00358/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 14 Glenthorne Close Chesterfield Derbyshir
- Description:
- Proposed two storey side extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.