29, Mildmay Road, RM7 7DA
29 Mildmay Road is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Romford. It sold for £350,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £350,000 11.1% 9.1% Nov 2010 £203,813 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Mildmay Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,868 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,880 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £350,000 £2,869 £473,331 £3,880 Nov 2010 £203,813 £1,671 £413,545 £3,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,440 per square metre (£400 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £526,000 and £664,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Mildmay Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Mildmay Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: