23, Asten Fields, TN33 0HP
23 Asten Fields is a 60 m² terraced home in Battle. It sold for £212,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £212,000 2.1% -0.1% Aug 2007 £175,000 12.1% 9.7% Mar 2004 £118,000 17.8% 16.0% Jan 2002 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Asten Fields.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,533 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,517 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £212,000 £3,533 £270,996 £4,517 Aug 2007 £175,000 £2,917 £297,883 £4,965 Mar 2004 £118,000 £1,967 £257,812 £4,297 Jan 2002 £82,500 £1,375 £248,735 £4,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Battle are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Asten Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/05/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Asten Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: