Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on Dec 2016
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,184 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £340,000 £2,857 £378,850 £3,184

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,430 per square metre (£325 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.