Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£168,250 Jan 2016 3.5% 1.6% £244,590
£140,000 Oct 2010 0.0% -2.6% £239,240
£140,000 Jan 2006 1.1% -0.5% £243,351
£137,500 Jun 2004 14.5% 12.8% £256,943
£56,995 Dec 1997 na na £243,642
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,549 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Quedgeley are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,880 per square metre (£292 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Quedgeley GL2-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Shelduck Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Shelduck Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Shelduck Road.

Photos for 22 Shelduck Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: