Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£110,000 Jan 2016 -0.7% -0.6% £172,313
£111,000 Oct 2014 -0.5% -2.3% £162,368
£112,500 Dec 2011 na na £188,208
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,410 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Immingham are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,860 per square metre (£106 and £172 per square foot) . See the analysis of Immingham DN40-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £90,000 and £145,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Immingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Alderney Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Alderney Way.

Photos for 8 Alderney Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D