79, Pexalls Close, RG27 9TR
79 Pexalls Close is a 157 m² semi-detached home in Hook. It sold for £386,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £386,000 7.3% 5.2% Mar 2009 £240,000 -4.3% -6.7% Dec 2005 £277,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Pexalls Close.
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,458 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,003 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £386,000 £2,459 £471,536 £3,003 Mar 2009 £240,000 £1,529 £495,774 £3,158 Dec 2005 £277,400 £1,767 £430,340 £2,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hook are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,520 per square metre (£379 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £642,000 and £867,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Pexalls Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Pexalls Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: