1, Fletcher Way, PE4 7AL
1 Fletcher Way is a 90 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £185,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £185,000 2.6% 1.3% Dec 2012 £167,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Fletcher Way.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,055 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,179 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £185,000 £2,056 £286,111 £3,179 Dec 2012 £167,000 £1,856 £273,641 £3,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,111. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Fletcher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Fletcher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.